NOVEMBER 2020 HEARINGS - Council of the District of Columbia

11/02/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on Government Operations, Brandon T. Todd, Committee Chair


11/04/20 - Public Hearing, Committee of the Whole, Phil Mendelson, Chairman 


11/04/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Human Services, Brianne Nadeau, Committee Chair


11/05/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on Health, Vincent C. Gray, Committee Chair

11/05/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Health, Vincent Gray, Committee Chair


11/06/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Human Services, Brianne Nadeau, Committee Chair


11/09/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on Facilities and Procurement, Robert C. White, Jr., Committee Chair

11/09/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Facilities and Procurement, Robert C. White, Jr., Committee Chair


11/09/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Housing and Neighborhood Revitalization, Anita Bonds, Committee Chair


11/09/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on the Judiciary and Public Safety, Charles Allen, Committee Chair


11/09/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on Transportation and the Environment, Mary Cheh, Committee Chair


11/10/20 - Additional Meeting, Committee of the Whole, Phil Mendelson, Chairman


11/10/20 - Thirty-Eighth Legislative Meeting, Council of the District of Columbia, Phil Mendelson, Chairman


11/12/20 - Public Hearing, Committee of the Whole, Phil Mendelson, Chairman


11/12/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on the Judiciary and Public Safety, Charles Allen, Committee Chair


11/13/20 - Public Hearing, Committee of the Whole, Phil Mendelson, Chairman


11/16/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Housing and Neighborhood Revitalization, Anita Bonds, Committee Chair


11/16/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Labor and Workforce Development, Elissa Silverman, Committee Chair


11/16/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Transportation and the Environment, Mary Cheh, Committee Chair


11/17/20 - Regular Meeting, Committee of the Whole, Phil Mendelson, Chairman


11/17/20 - Thirty-Ninth (Additional) Legislative Meeting, Council of the District of Columbia, Phil Mendelson, Chairman


11/18/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on Business and Economic Development, Kenyan McDuffie, Committee Chair


11/18/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Government Operations, Brandon T. Todd, Committee Chair


11/18/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on Human Services, Brianne Nadeau, Committee Chair


11/19/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on Labor and Workforce Development, Elissa Silverman, Committee Chair

11/19/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Labor and Workforce Development, Elissa Silverman, Committee Chair


11/20/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Business and Economic Development, Kenyan McDuffie, Committee Chair


11/20/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on Facilities and Procurement, Robert C. White, Jr., Committee Chair

11/20/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Facilities and Procurement, Robert C. White, Jr., Committee Chair


11/20/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on Housing and Neighborhood Revitalization, Anita Bonds, Committee Chair

11/20/20 - Public Hearing, Committee on Housing and Neighborhood Revitalization, Anita Bonds, Committee Chair


11/23/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on the Judiciary and Public Safety, Charles Allen, Committee Chair


11/24/20 - Joint Public Hearing, Committee of the Whole, Phil Mendelson, Chairman & Committee on Education, David Grosso, Committee Chair


11/24/20 -


11/24/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on Health, Vincent Gray, Committee Chair


11/24/20 - Mark-Up, Committee on Human Services, Brianne Nadeau, Committee Chair